Course ID Cr. Course Title Prerequisites Day and Time Campus Room Instructor
* May be changed without notice
ASIA 100A 3 Contemporary ChinaENGL 098
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 115
Lewis Cheng
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ASIA 100B 3 Contemporary ChinaENGL 098
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 216
Lewis Cheng
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ASIA 100V 3 Contemporary ChinaENGL 098
S 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Vancouver 212
Simon Nantais
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ASIA 101AV 3 Contemporary JapanENGL 098
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 212
Simon Nantais
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ASIA 101BV 3 Contemporary JapanENGL 098
T Th 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Vancouver 212
Simon Nantais
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ASIA 200A 3 Chinese Civilization & SocietyENGL 098
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 115
Lewis Cheng
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ASIA 200B 3 Chinese Civilization & SocietyENGL 098
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 216
Lewis Cheng
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ASIA 201V 3 Japanese Civilization & SocietyENGL 098
S 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 212
Simon Nantais
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 100A 4 Introductory BiologyENGL 099
M W 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
W (Lab) 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 109
Lindsay Spielman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 100B 4 Introductory BiologyENGL 099
T 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Th (Lab) 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 213
109
Lindsay Spielman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 100C 4 Introductory BiologyENGL 099
M 5:00 PM - 7:50 PM
W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 109
114
Lindsay Spielman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 101V 4 Introduction to Biology IENGL 099,BIOL 100(B)
or ENGL 099,CHEM 11(P),BIOL 11(P)
or ENGL 099,CHEM 12(P),BIOL 11(P)
or ENGL 099,CHEM 11(P),BIOL 12(P)
W S 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 214
213
Mitra Panahi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 102V 4 Introduction to Biology IIENGL 099,BIOL 100(B)
or ENGL 099,CHEM 11(P),BIOL 11(P)
or ENGL 099,CHEM 12(P),BIOL 11(P)
W S 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Vancouver 214
213
Mitra Panahi
Full
14
BIOL 105 4 Biological Concepts in SustainabilityENGL 098
T Th 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 109
213
Mitra Panahi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 105B 4 Biological Concepts in SustainabilityENGL 098
T Th 4:00 PM - 6:50 PM
Burnaby 109
Mitra Panahi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 110 4 Anatomy and Physiology IENGL 098
T 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Th 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 109
213
Mitra Panahi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
BIOL 120 4 Anatomy and Physiology IIENGL 098
T Th 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 213
109
Lindsay Spielman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CHEM 100AV 4 Introductory ChemistryENGL 098
M W 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
F (Lab) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 103
214
Miriam Grob
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CHEM 100BV 4 Introductory ChemistryENGL 098
T Th 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 103
214
Miriam Grob
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CHEM 101AV 4 Principles of Chemistry IENGL 098,CHEM 12(P),MATH 12(P)
or ENGL 098,CHEM 100,MATH 12(P)
or ENGL 098,CHEM 12(P),MATH 100
or ENGL 098,CHEM 100,MATH 100
M 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
M W 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
W (Tut) 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Vancouver 214
103
Miriam Grob
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CHEM 101BV 4 Principles of Chemistry IENGL 098,CHEM 12(P),MATH 12(P)
or ENGL 098,CHEM 100,MATH 12(P)
or ENGL 098,CHEM 12(P),MATH 100
or ENGL 098,CHEM 100,MATH 100
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
F (Lab) 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
F (Tut) 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 211
214
Jason Mirzaei
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CHEM 102V 4 Principles of Chemistry IIENGL 098,CHEM 101
M W 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM
M (Tut) 4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
T (Lab) 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Vancouver 211
214
Jason Mirzaei
Full
14
CHEM 201V 4 Organic Chemistry IENGL 099,CHEM 102
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
M (Tut) 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Th (Lab) 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Vancouver 103
214
Jason Mirzaei
Available
14
COMM 100 3 Introduction to BusinessENGL 098
F 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 213
David Crawford
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 100B 3 Introduction to BusinessENGL 098
M W 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Burnaby 113
Nelida Carryer
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 237 4 Information Systems in BusinessENGL 099,MATH 100
or ENGL 099,MATH 12(C)
M W 4:00 PM - 5:20 PM
F (Lab) 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 219
Enrico Tanafranca
Full
14
COMM 281A 3 Human Resource ManagementENGL 098
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 213
David Crawford
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 281V 3 Human Resource ManagementENGL 098
M 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Vancouver 213
Pomponia Martinez
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 290 3 Introduction to Quantitative Decision MakingENGL 098,MATH 104
or ENGL 098,MATH 151
T Th 4:00 PM - 5:20 PM
Burnaby 219
Enrico Tanafranca
Full
14
COMM 291A 3 Applications of Statistics in BusinessENGL 097
S 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM
Burnaby 213
Alfred Kong
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 291AV 3 Applications of Statistics in BusinessENGL 097
M W 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 212
Vasyl Golovetskyy
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 291B 3 Applications of Statistics in BusinessENGL 097
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 213
Enrico Tanafranca
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 291C 3 Applications of Statistics in BusinessENGL 097
T 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 115
Vasyl Golovetskyy
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 291D 3 Applications of Statistics in BusinessENGL 097
Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 115
Vasyl Golovetskyy
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 292AV 3 Management and Organizational BehaviourENGL 098
W 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Vancouver 213
Pomponia Martinez
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 292BV 3 Management and Organizational BehaviourENGL 098
Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Vancouver 212
Aurora Faundo
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 292CV 3 Management and Organizational BehaviourENGL 098
F 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 105
Aurora Faundo
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 293A 3 Introduction to Financial AccountingENGL 098
M W 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 213
Tamara Kruglova
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 293V 3 Introduction to Financial AccountingENGL 098
T Th 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 213
Tamara Kruglova
Full
(Waitlist)
14
COMM 294V 3 Introduction to Managerial AccountingENGL 099,COMM 293
T Th 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Vancouver 213
Tamara Kruglova
Available
14
COMM 298 3 Introduction to Financial ManagementENGL 099,MATH 104,COMM 293
or ENGL 099,MATH 151,COMM 293
M W 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 213
Tamara Kruglova
Available
14
CPSC 100A 4 Elements of Computer Science ENGL 097
M W 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
M (Lab) 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 219
Ahmed Malki
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CPSC 100B 4 Elements of Computer Science ENGL 097
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Th (Lab) 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 219
Muntaseer Salahuddin
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CPSC 100V 4 Elements of Computer Science ENGL 097
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
M (Lab) 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 210
Muntaseer Salahuddin
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CPSC 111A 4 Introduction to ComputationENGL 097,MATH 100
or ENGL 097,MATH 12(C)
T Th 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
F (Lab) 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Burnaby 219
Ahmed Malki
Full
14
CPSC 111AV 4 Introduction to ComputationENGL 097,MATH 100
or ENGL 097,MATH 12(C)
M W 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
F (Lab) 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Vancouver 210
Radwa Hammad
Full
14
CPSC 111B 4 Introduction to ComputationENGL 097,MATH 100
or ENGL 097,MATH 12(C)
T Th 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
F (Lab) 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Burnaby 219
Ahmed Malki
Available
14
CPSC 111BV 4 Introduction to ComputationENGL 097,MATH 100
or ENGL 097,MATH 12(C)
M W 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
F (Lab) 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Vancouver 210
Radwa Hammad
Full
14
CPSC 111C 4 Introduction to ComputationENGL 097,MATH 100
or ENGL 097,MATH 12(C)
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
F (Lab) 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 219
Muntaseer Salahuddin
Available
14
CPSC 111CV 4 Introduction to ComputationENGL 097,MATH 100
or ENGL 097,MATH 12(C)
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
F (Lab) 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Vancouver 210
Muntaseer Salahuddin
Full
14
CPSC 112V 4 Introduction to Programming II: Data AbstractionENGL 098,CPSC 111
T Th 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
T Th 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
T (Lab) 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Vancouver 210
Radwa Hammad
Available
14
CPSC 115V 3 Discrete StructuresENGL 097,MATH 12(C)
or ENGL 097,MATH 100(C)
T Th 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Vancouver 210
Radwa Hammad
Full
(Waitlist)
14
CPSC 165 4 Introduction to Internet Concepts and Web Design PrinciplesENGL 097,CPSC 100
or ENGL 097,CPSC 111
or ENGL 097,CPSC 112
or ENGL 097,CPSC 115
M W 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
W (Lab) 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 219
Ahmed Malki
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103A 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
M W 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 113
Alfred Kong
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103AV 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 213
Azadeh Khoshaien
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103B 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 216
Alfred Kong
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103BV 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Vancouver 213
Azadeh Khoshaien
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103C 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 113
Tony Xiang
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103CV 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Vancouver 212
Pramod Khadka
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103D 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 113
Tony Xiang
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103DV 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 212
Pramod Khadka
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103E 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
M W 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 115
Shuhash Shimon
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103EV 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Vancouver 105
Pramod Khadka
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 103F 3 Principles of MicroeconomicsENGL 098
T 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 213
Shuhash Shimon
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 105A 3 Principles of MacroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 113
Laurel Xiao
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 105AV 3 Principles of MacroeconomicsENGL 098
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Vancouver 212
Pramod Khadka
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 105B 3 Principles of MacroeconomicsENGL 098
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 113
Laurel Xiao
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 105BV 3 Principles of MacroeconomicsENGL 098
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 212
Pramod Khadka
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 105C 3 Principles of MacroeconomicsENGL 098
M W 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 115
Shuhash Shimon
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 105CV 3 Principles of MacroeconomicsENGL 098
F 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Vancouver 212
Azadeh Khoshaien
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 210 3 Money and BankingENGL 098,ECON 103,ECON 105
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 115
Vasyl Golovetskyy
Available
14
ECON 260A 3 Environmental EconomicsENGL 098,ECON 103
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 216
Laurel Xiao
Full
14
ECON 260V 3 Environmental EconomicsENGL 098,ECON 103
F 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 212
Pramod Khadka
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ECON 280 3 Introduction to Labour EconomicsENGL 098,ECON 103,ECON 105
S 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 113
Tony Xiang
Available
14
ECON 290 3 Canadian Microeconomic PolicyENGL 098,ECON 103,ECON 105
S 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 113
Tony Xiang
Available
14
ECON 291V 3 Canadian Macroeconomic PolicyENGL 098,ECON 103,ECON 105
M W 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Vancouver 212
Vasyl Golovetskyy
Available
14
ECON 295V 3 Managerial EconomicsENGL 098,ECON 103,ECON 105,MATH 104
or ENGL 098,ECON 103,ECON 105,MATH 151
T Th 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM
Vancouver 213
Azadeh Khoshaien
Available
14
ENGL 095V 0 English Foundations 2: Lower-IntermediateENGL 094
or ENGL 088
M T W Th F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
Alicia Fontaine
Available
14
ENGL 096AV 0 English for Academic Purposes: Science/Business/Economics (280 hrs, Full-Time)ENGL 089
or ENGL 095
M T W Th F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
Evan Lloyd
Available
14
ENGL 096BV 0 English for Academic Purposes: Science/Business/Economics (280 hrs, Full-Time)ENGL 089
or ENGL 095
M T W Th F 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
Rachael Curtis
Available
14
ENGL 097AV 0 English for Academic Purposes: Psychology/Sociology (280 hrs, Full-Time)ENGL 096
M T W Th F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
Angus Chan
Available
14
ENGL 097BV 0 English for Academic Purposes: Psychology/Sociology (280 hrs, Full-Time)ENGL 096
M T W Th F 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
Alicia Fontaine
Available
14
ENGL 098A 0 Academic Preparation: Lower-AdvancedENGL 097
M 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
T Th F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 114
Kristina Berynets
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 098AV 0 Academic Preparation: Lower-AdvancedENGL 097
M T W Th F 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
Rachael Curtis
Available
14
ENGL 098B 0 Academic Preparation: Lower-AdvancedENGL 097
M T W Th F 5:00 PM - 7:50 PM
Burnaby 218
Ivan Vander Deen
Available
14
ENGL 098BV 0 Academic Preparation: Lower-AdvancedENGL 097
M T W Th F 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
Ivan Vander Deen
Available
14
ENGL 098CV 0 Academic Preparation: Lower-AdvancedENGL 097
M T W Th F 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s new EAP Centre, 686 West Hastings St. Vancouver

Vancouver 0
TBA TBA
Available
14
ENGL 099A 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
M W 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM
F 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 214
Gerry Tillman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099AV 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
M W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Vancouver 102
Erika Scott
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099B 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
T Th 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM
F 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Burnaby 115
Gerry Tillman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099BV 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
T Th 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
F 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM
Vancouver 102
Greg Starr
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099C 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
T Th 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 113
Simon Binder
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099CV 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
M W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
F 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM
Vancouver 105
211
Elizabeth Stigger
Full
14
ENGL 099DV 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
T Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
F 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM
Vancouver 105
Matthew Barton
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099E 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
T Th 5:00 PM - 7:50 PM
F 2:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Simon Binder
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099EV 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
M W 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Vancouver 105
Laura Brass
Available
14
ENGL 099F 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
T Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
F 2:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 214
Kristina Berynets
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 099G 0 Academic Preparation: AdvancedENGL 098
M W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
F 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Irene Iwasaki
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100A 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 115
Tomasz Michalak
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100AV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 211
Martin Behr
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100B 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 114
Tomasz Michalak
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100BV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 211
Martin Behr
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100C 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
T Th 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 214
Tomasz Michalak
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100CV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
T Th 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 211
Martin Behr
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100D 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 214
Kate O'Neill
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100DV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Vancouver 102
Christine Lai
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100E 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 114
Kate O'Neill
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100EV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 102
Christine Lai
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100F 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
T Th 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 214
Kate O'Neill
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100FV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
T Th 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 102
Bhuvinder Vaid
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100G 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 113
Graeme Abernethy
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100GV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
T Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Vancouver 102
Bhuvinder Vaid
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100H 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
T Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 114
Graeme Abernethy
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100HV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 213
Garrett Peck
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100I 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
F S 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 114
Bhuvinder Vaid
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 100IV 3 Strategies for University WritingENGL 099
or ENGL 12(B)
M W 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Vancouver 213
Garrett Peck
Full
14
ENGL 101A 3 Introduction to FictionENGL 100
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 114
Tomasz Michalak
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 101AV 3 Introduction to FictionENGL 100
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 211
Martin Behr
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 101B 3 Introduction to FictionENGL 100
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 114
Graeme Abernethy
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 101BV 3 Introduction to FictionENGL 100
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Vancouver 102
Christine Lai
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 101CV 3 Introduction to FictionENGL 100
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Vancouver 213
Garrett Peck
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 103A 3 Introduction to DramaENGL 100
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 214
Kate O'Neill
Full
(Waitlist)
14
ENGL 103V 3 Introduction to DramaENGL 100
F 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 211
Christine Lai
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FILM 101A 3 Appreciation: World CinemaENGL 098
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 113
Molly Lewis
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FILM 101AV 3 Appreciation: World CinemaENGL 098
F 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 213
Molly Lewis
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FILM 101B 3 Appreciation: World CinemaENGL 098
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 113
Molly Lewis
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FILM 101BV 3 Appreciation: World CinemaENGL 098
F 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Vancouver 213
Molly Lewis
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FREN 100A 3 French for Beginners IENGL 097
M 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 219
215
Arash Farzaneh
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FREN 100AV 3 French for Beginners IENGL 097
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
F (Lab) 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Vancouver 211
210
Arash Farzaneh
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FREN 100B 3 French for Beginners IENGL 097
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
W (Lab) 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 215
219
Arash Farzaneh
Full
(Waitlist)
14
FREN 100BV 3 French for Beginners IENGL 097
T Th 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
F (Lab) 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 211
210
Arash Farzaneh
Full
(Waitlist)
14
HIST 101A 3 Canada to ConfederationENGL 098
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 218
Sebastian Huebel
Full
(Waitlist)
14
HIST 101AV 3 Canada to ConfederationENGL 098
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Vancouver 105
Anjali Malhotra
Full
(Waitlist)
14
HIST 101B 3 Canada to ConfederationENGL 098
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 218
Sebastian Huebel
Full
(Waitlist)
14
HIST 101BV 3 Canada to ConfederationENGL 098
T Th 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 213
Anjali Malhotra
Full
(Waitlist)
14
HIST 102V 3 Canada Since ConfederationENGL 098
M W 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 104
Anjali Malhotra
Full
(Waitlist)
14
HIST 201 3 India Under British RuleENGL 099,HIST 101
or ENGL 099,HIST 102
T Th 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 218
Sebastian Huebel
Full
(Waitlist)
14
HIST 224V 3 Europe from the French Revolution to WWIENGL 099,HIST 101
or ENGL 099,HIST 102
M W 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Vancouver 104
Anjali Malhotra
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 099 0 Fundamentals of Algebra with TrigonometryENGL 097
M W 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Telyn Kusalik
Available
14
MATH 100A 3 PrecalculusENGL 097,MATH 12(C-)
or ENGL 097,MATH 099(C)
M W 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Telyn Kusalik
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 100AV 3 PrecalculusENGL 097,MATH 12(C-)
or ENGL 097,MATH 099(C)
M W 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 104
Luc Lapierre
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 100B 3 PrecalculusENGL 097,MATH 12(C-)
or ENGL 097,MATH 099(C)
T Th 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Burnaby 116
Telyn Kusalik
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 100BV 3 PrecalculusENGL 097,MATH 12(C-)
or ENGL 097,MATH 099(C)
M W 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Vancouver 104
Luc Lapierre
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 100C 3 PrecalculusENGL 097,MATH 12(C-)
or ENGL 097,MATH 099(C)
M 5:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Kamran Fakhar
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 100E 3 PrecalculusENGL 097,MATH 12(C-)
or ENGL 097,MATH 099(C)
M W 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Burnaby 116
Telyn Kusalik
Available
14
MATH 104A 3 Differential Calculus with Applications to Commerce and Social SciencesENGL 097,MATH 12(C+)
or ENGL 097,MATH 100(C)
T Th 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Krishna Subedi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 104AV 3 Differential Calculus with Applications to Commerce and Social SciencesENGL 097,MATH 12(C+)
or ENGL 097,MATH 100(C)
T Th 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 104
Kamran Fakhar
Available
14
MATH 104B 3 Differential Calculus with Applications to Commerce and Social SciencesENGL 097,MATH 12(C+)
or ENGL 097,MATH 100(C)
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Krishna Subedi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 104BV 3 Differential Calculus with Applications to Commerce and Social SciencesENGL 097,MATH 12(C+)
or ENGL 097,MATH 100(C)
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Vancouver 104
Kamran Fakhar
Available
14
MATH 104C 3 Differential Calculus with Applications to Commerce and Social SciencesENGL 097,MATH 12(C+)
or ENGL 097,MATH 100(C)
W 5:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Kamran Fakhar
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 105 3 Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce and Social SciencesENGL 097,MATH 104
or ENGL 097,MATH 151
M 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM
W 11:20 AM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 213
Krishna Subedi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 105V 3 Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce and Social SciencesENGL 097,MATH 104
or ENGL 097,MATH 151
M W 5:00 PM - 6:50 PM
Vancouver 104
Mahsa Faizrahnemoon
Available
14
MATH 151V 3 Calculus IENGL 097,MATH 12(B)
or ENGL 097,MATH 100(C)
T Th 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Vancouver 104
Luc Lapierre
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 152V 3 Calculus IIENGL 097,MATH 151
T Th 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Vancouver 104
Luc Lapierre
Available
14
MATH 232 3 Elementary Linear AlgebraENGL 098,MATH 104(B)
or ENGL 098,MATH 105
or ENGL 098,MATH 151
M W 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM
Burnaby 213
Krishna Subedi
Full
(Waitlist)
14
MATH 251 3 Multivariable CalculusENGL 098,MATH 152
or ENGL 098,MATH 105(B)
T Th 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Telyn Kusalik
Available
14
PHIL 100 3 Knowledge and RealityENGL 099
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 215
Lindsey bat Joseph
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PHIL 100V 3 Knowledge and RealityENGL 099
F 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 104
Lindsey bat Joseph
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PHIL 110 3 Introduction to Moral PhilosophyENGL 099
T Th 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 215
Lindsey bat Joseph
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PHIL 120A 3 Introduction to Logic and Critical ThinkingENGL 098
T Th 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 215
Lyle Crawford
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PHIL 120B 3 Introduction to Logic and Critical ThinkingENGL 098
T Th 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 215
Lyle Crawford
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PHIL 120C 3 Introduction to Logic and Critical ThinkingENGL 098
S 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 215
Lyle Crawford
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PHYS 100V 4 Introduction to PhysicsENGL 099,MATH 100(C)
or ENGL 099,MATH 12(B)
T Th 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM
Vancouver 103
Kelly Cheung
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PHYS 141V 4 Engineering Physics I: Mechanics and Modern PhysicsENGL 099,PHYS 12(P),MATH 151
or ENGL 099,PHYS 100(B),MATH 151
T Th 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 103
Kelly Cheung
Available
14
PHYS 152V 4 Oscillations and Waves, Fluids, Heat, and ThermodynamicsENGL 099,PHYS 12(P),MATH 151
or ENGL 099,PHYS 100(B),MATH 151
M W 4:00 PM - 5:20 PM
F (Lab) 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 103
Kelly Cheung
Available
14
PSYC 101A 3 Introduction to Biological and Cognitive PsychologyENGL 098
M W 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 216
Laurence David
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 101AV 3 Introduction to Biological and Cognitive PsychologyENGL 098
M W 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 212
Wendy Comeau
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 101B 3 Introduction to Biological and Cognitive PsychologyENGL 098
F 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 216
Laurence David
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 101BV 3 Introduction to Biological and Cognitive PsychologyENGL 098
T Th 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 105
Lina Sweiss
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 101C 3 Introduction to Biological and Cognitive PsychologyENGL 098
Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 215
Bahman Najarian
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 101D 3 Introduction to Biological and Cognitive PsychologyENGL 098
M W 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Burnaby 116
Wendy Comeau
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102A 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
T 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 215
Bahman Najarian
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102AV 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
M W 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Vancouver 212
Wendy Comeau
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102B 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Burnaby 218
Renira Vellos
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102BV 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
T Th 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Vancouver 212
Wendy Comeau
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102C 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
M W 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 218
Renira Vellos
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102CV 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
T Th 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Vancouver 213
Lina Sweiss
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102D 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
T 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 216
Jasdev Makkar
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 102E 3 Introduction to Developmental, Social, Personality, and Clinical PsychologyENGL 097
S 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 216
Jasdev Makkar
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 217A 3 Thinking Clearly about Psychology ENGL 098,PSYC 101
or ENGL 098,PSYC 102
F 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 216
Laurence David
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 217B 3 Thinking Clearly about Psychology ENGL 098,PSYC 101
or ENGL 098,PSYC 102
Th 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Burnaby 216
Jasdev Makkar
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 217V 3 Thinking Clearly about Psychology ENGL 098,PSYC 101
or ENGL 098,PSYC 102
T Th 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Vancouver 212
Wendy Comeau
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 218 3 Analysis of Behavioural DataENGL 097,PSYC 101
or ENGL 097,PSYC 102
M W 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Burnaby 216
Laurence David
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 241 3 Abnormal PsychologyENGL 099,PSYC 102
S 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 216
Jasdev Makkar
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 260 3 Social PsychologyENGL 099,PSYC 102
M W 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Burnaby 218
Renira Vellos
Full
(Waitlist)
14
PSYC 280 3 Brain and BehaviourENGL 099,PSYC 101
M W 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 215
Laurence David
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 100A 3 Introduction to SociologyENGL 098
M W 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 215
Elic Chan
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 100AV 3 Introduction to SociologyENGL 098
M W 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Vancouver 213
Joe Munsterman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 100B 3 Introduction to SociologyENGL 098
M W 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Burnaby 216
Samantha May
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 100BV 3 Introduction to SociologyENGL 098
M W 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Vancouver 105
Joe Munsterman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 100C 3 Introduction to SociologyENGL 098
M W 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Burnaby 216
Samantha May
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 103 3 Canadian SocietyENGL 098
F 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Burnaby 218
Samantha May
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 103V 3 Canadian SocietyENGL 098
M W 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Vancouver 105
Joe Munsterman
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 200 3 Research Methods in the Social SciencesENGL 098,SOCI 100
or ENGL 098,SOCI 103
F 9:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Burnaby 218
Samantha May
Full
(Waitlist)
14
SOCI 200V 3 Research Methods in the Social SciencesENGL 098,SOCI 100
or ENGL 098,SOCI 103
M 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
Vancouver 105
Essya Nabbali
Full
(Waitlist)
14
STAT 200 3 Introduction to StatisticsENGL 098,MATH 12(C),9credits
or ENGL 098,MATH 100,9credits
S 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Burnaby 213
Ruwan Karunanayaka
Full
(Waitlist)
14
UPRE 099A 0 University PreparationENGL 097
M T W Th 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s partner Brighton College, 4538 Kingsway, Burnaby

Burnaby 1
Bethany Koepke
Available
13
UPRE 099B 0 University PreparationENGL 097
M T W Th 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

This class is held at Alexander College’s partner Brighton College, 4538 Kingsway, Burnaby

Burnaby 1
Bethany Koepke
Available
13